ERASMUS+ COORDINATION OFFICE
COURSES LIST
 
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
0401330 KONZERNRECHT  4
0401331 CORPORATION LAW  4
0401332 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN RIGHTS  6
0401333 EU COMPANY LAW  6
0401334 EU COMPETITION LAW  6
0401335 COMPANY GROUPS IN TURKISH LAW  6
0401245 MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS 9
0401246 TRADEMARK LAW 9

 

COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
0605905 Comparative Politics in the EU and Turkey 5
0605906 Administrative Systems of European Countries 5
0605907 Governance and Democracy in Developing Countries 5
0607911 Middle East and Turkey 5
0607912 Historical View of Turkey EU Relations 5
0607913 EU Law System 5
0601907
Global Economics and Financial Markets  5
0606674 Administrative and Political Structure of Turkey 5
0607914 Human Rights in World Politics 5
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
0904333 COMMUNICATION SKILLS 3
0904334 HISTORY OF COMMUNICATION  3
0904335 TV PRODUCTION 3
0904538 APPLIED ETHNOGRAPHIC STUDIES  
0904537 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
1203532 R&D PROJECT MANAGEMENT  6
1203533 PRODUVTIVITY ANALYSIS  4
1204560 ELASTIC ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES   
1204260 TRAFFIC SAFETY 2
1204560 ELASTIC ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES 1  2
1204561 ELASTIC ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES 2 2
1210101 Computer Aided Technical Drawing I 6
1210123 Calculus I 6
1210124 Physics  I 6
1210111 Introduction to Mechanical engineering and Professional Ethics 5
1210120 Advanced Foreign Language  3
1210202

Computer Aided Technical Drawing II

5

1210203-1210221

Statics 5
1210224 Physics II 6
1210223 Calculus II 5
1210207 History and Principles Of Ataturk I 5
1210228 Chemistry 2
1210228 Chemistry 5
1210300 Mechanical Engineering Orientation Internship1 3
1210301 Materials Science I 3

1210302-1210310

Dynamics 4
1210317 Presentation Techniques 2
1210311 Differential Equations  4
1210315 Advanced Foreign Language II 3
1210402 Materials Science II  4

1210404-1210410

Strength of Materials 5
1210412 1210406 Applied Mathematics for Mechanical Engineering 5

1210411-1210407

Manufacturing Technologies  4
1210500 Industrial Manufacturing Internship 1 3

1210501-1210510

Theory of Machines II 4

1210502- 1210512

Machine Elements I  5

1210504-1210511

Fluid Mechanics  4

1210515-1210516

Numerical Methods for Engineers and MATLAB 4
1210517 Social Elective I 2

1210601-1210610

System Dynamics and Control  5

1210611-1210604

Thermal Environmental Engineering 5
1210605 Energy Conversion Systems  4

1210618-1210619

Statistics and Applications in Engineering  3
1210616 Social Elective II  2
1210700 Industrial Organization Internship 3
1210729 Graduate Project I 5
1210752-1210749 Mechatronic Systems 5
1210701 Graduate Thesis II 5  
1210728 Mechanical Engineering Design 4
1210753 Technology & Innovation Management 4
1210742 Energy Management 4
1210733 Heating System Design 4
1210761 Introduction to Robotics 4
1210744 Mechanical Behavior of Materials 4
1210748 Plastic Materials 4
1210710 Introduction to Nanotechnology 4
1210801 Graduate Thesis II 13
1210805 Social Responsibility 3
1210811 Quality Management and Standardization 4
1210841 Heat Exchangers 4
1210812 Air Conditioning System Design 4
1210817 Introduction to Composite Materials 4
1210847 Alternative Energy Sources 4
1210852 Introduction to Finite Element Method 4
  Stratigrapy and Sedimentology 5
  Optical Mineralogy 3
  Structural Geology -2  
  Geological Mapping 5
  Igneous Petrography 5
  Sedimentary Rocks 4
  Semimary 4
  Design in Geological Engineering-1 3
  Design in Geological Engineering-2 6
  Environmental Geology 5
  Facies derermination and Interpretation 5
  Neotectonics 5
  Plate Tectonics and Earthquakes 5
  Tufa and Travertine Sedimentology 5
  Microtectonics 5
  Low Temperature Geohemistry 5
1209453 computer Applications in Mining 5
1209450 Soil Mechanics 3
1209451 Underground Mining Methods 5
1209452 Rock Mechanics-1 6
1209550 Rock Mechanics-2 4
1209551 Surface Mining Methods 4
1209650 Supports For Mine And Tunneşs 6
1209651 Ore Potentials Of Turkey 6
1209652 Stable Isotopes 6
1209653 UInderground Space and Cities 5
1209750 Geophysical Measurement in Mining 5
1209850 Stability Analysis for Tunnel and Mine Shaft 5
1209851 Undisturbed Measuring Techniques in Mining 5
     
     
     
     
     
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
1514543 Fod Microbiology 5
1514544 General Microbilogy  
1514545 Dairy Science and Technology  
1514547 Food Analysis  
1514546 Reaction Kinetics in Foof Engineering  
1514548 Introduction to Molecular Biology tecnigues  
1516509 Soilles culture for horticultuel  
1516510 General viticulture  
1516511 Agricultural ecology  
1516512 Plant physiology  
1516513 Grape rootstocks  
1516515 Introduction to horticultural crops breeding  
1516514 Mushroom production  
1516516 Veretable crop production  
1516517 Postharvest physiology  
1516518 Lab analyzes in horticulture  
1516520 Pollination biology in horticulture  
1516521 Prootstocks for fruit groving  
1516522 Yied physionolgy in temperate zone fruit trees  
1516519 Organic table grape prodiction  
1516523 Fresh-cut produces  
1516524 Molecular characterization  
1516525 Germplasmconvervation horticulture  
1517510 General Phytopathology  
1517511 Seed Diseases  
1514549 Material and  Energy Balances  
1517512 Alternative Control Methods to Pesticides for Plan  
1518508 Field Crops  
1521511 Water Management in Agriculture  
1522509 Introduction to Molecular Biology Tecnigues  
1521510 Introduction to Irrigation Methods  
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
2002408 SURGİCAL NURSİNG  
2002514 RESEARCH METHODS  
2002515 OBSTETRİCS AND GYNECOLOGY NURSİNG  
2002706 PRACTİCAL RESEARCH-I  
2002805 COMMUNITY HEALTY NURSİNG  
2002806 PRACTİCAL RESEARCH-II  
2003311 SOCIAL WORK THEORİES AND PRACTİCES -I  
2003312 SOCIAL WORK THEORİES AND PRACTİCES-II  
2003313 SOCIAL WORK THEORİES AND PRACTİCES-III  
2003802 BLOCK PRACTİCE İN SOCIAL WORK ENVİROMENT  
2002613 PEDIATRİC NURSING 20
2001612 Traineeship in Primary Services for Family Care 8
2001613 Traineeship in Services for Family Health Care 8
2001614 Traineeship in Recognation of Society for Public Heath  8
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
     
     
     
     
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
2406134  Computer Technic 6
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
2601781 METHODIK UND DIDAKTIK 4
2601782 LINGUISTIK 4
2601783 FRUHE DEUTSCHE LITERATUR 4
2601784 UBERSETZUNGSWISSENSCHAFT 4
2601785 SPRACHWISSENSCHAFT 4
2601786 SPRACHGESCHICHTE 4
2601787 LITERATURWISSENSCHAFTLICHE INTERPRETATIONSTECHNIKE 4
2601788 LITERATURKRITIK 4
2601789 LITERATURKRITIK 4
2601790 LITERATURGESCHICHTE 4
2601791 INTERKULTURELLE KOMMUNIKATION 4
2601792 TEXTANALYSE 4
2601881 METHODIK UND DIDAKTIK 4
2601882 LINGUISTIK 4
2601883 FRUHE DEUTSCHE LITERATUR 4
2601884 UBERSETZUNGSWISSENSCHAFT 4
2601885 SPRACHWISSENSCHAFT 4
2601886 SPRACHGESCHICHTE 4
2601887 LITERATURWISSENSCHAFTLICHE                          INTERPRETATIONSTECHNIKE 4
2601888 LITERATURKRITIK 4
2601889 LITERATURKRITIK 4
2601890 LITERATURGESCHICHTE 4
2601891 INTERKULTURELLE KOMMUNIKATION 4
2601892 TEXTANALYSE 4
2603781 GRAMMER I 4
2603782 READİNG AND VERBAL EXPRESSİON I 4
2603783 CONVERSATİON I 2
2603784 RESEARCH METHODS I. 2
2603787 MODERN TEXTS I 2
2603788 21 ST CENTURY SOCİO-CULTURAL OF ARAB COUNTRİES I 2
2603789 ARABİC COUNTRİES AND DİALECTS I 2
2603881 GRAMMER II. 4
2603882 READİNG AND VERBAL EXPRESSİON II. 4
2603883 MODERN TEXTS II. 2
2603885 21 ST CENTURY SOCİO- CULTURAL OF ARAB COUNTRİES II 2
2603886 ARABİC  COUNTRİES AND DİALECTS II 2
2603887 RESEARCH METHODS II 2
2607781 PERSİAN GRAMMAR I 6
2607782 EASY PERSİAN TEXTS I 6
2607783 READİNG AND TRANSLATİON-DİCTATİON I 6
2607784 VOCABULARY AND SYNTAX I 6
2607785 READİNG-WRİTİNG-TRANSLATİON I 6
2607786 READİNG-WRİTİNG-TRANSLATİON I 6
2607787 PERSİAN SPEAKİNG I 3
2607788 HİSTORY OF CLASSİCAL PERİOD LİTERATURE II 3
2603884 CONVERSATİON II 2
2607789 CLASSİCAL PROSE TEXTS AND LİTERARY KNOWLEDGE II 5
2607790 PERSİAN ORAL COMMUNİCATİON I 3
2607791 PERSİAN SPEAKİNG-COMPOSİTİON I 6
2607792 MODERN TEXTS I 6
2607793 LİTERARY HİSTORY OF THE MODERN PERİOD I 3
2607881 PERSİAN GRAMMAR II 6
2607882 EASY PERSİON TEXT II 6
2607883 READİNG AND TRANSLATİON-DİCTATİON II 6
2607884 VOCABULARY AND SYNTAX II  6
2607885 PERSİAN CLASSİCAL TEXTS II 6
2607886 READİNG-WRİTİNG-TRANSLATİON II 6
2607887 PERSİAN SPEAKİNG II 3
2607888 HİSTORY OF CLASSİCAL PERİOD LİTERATURE II 3
2607889 CLASSİCAL PROSE TEXTS AND LİTERARY KNOWLEDGE II 5
2607890 PERSİAN ORAL COMMUNİCATİON II 3
2607891 PERSİAN SPEAKİNG-COMPOSİTİON I 3
2607892 MODREN TEXTS I 3
2607893 LİTERARY HİSTORY OF THE MODERN PERİOD I 3
2611780 COMPARATIVE CULTURES 4
2611781 GRAMMAR I 1
2611782 COMPOSITION I 4
2611783 ENGLISH POETRY&PROSE I 4
2611784 HISTORY OF ENGLISH CULTURE&LITERATURE I 4
2611785 TRANSLATION I 4
2611786 ORAL COMMUNICATION I 5
2611787 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS I 4
2611788 SHORT STORY I 4
2611789 ENGLISH NOVEL I 6
2611790 ENGLISH NOVEL III 5
2611791 INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES I 4
2611792 AMERICAN LITERATURE I 4
2611793 ENGLISH DRAMA I 4
2611794 ENGLISH DRAMA III 3
2611795 LINGUISTICS I 3
2611796 AMERICAN NOVEL I 5
2611797 AMERICAN DRAMA 6
2611798 LITERARY CRITICISM I 6
2611799 SHAKESPEARE 6
2611880 COMPARATIVE CULTURES 4
2611881 GRAMMAR II 1
2611882 COMPOSITION II 4
2611883 ENGLISH POETRY&PROSE II 4
2611884 HISTORY OF ENGLISH CULTURE&LITERATURE II 4
2611885 TRANSLATION II 4
2611886 ORAL COMMUNICATION II 5
2611887 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS II 4
2611888 SHORT STORY II 4
2611889 ENGLISH NOVEL II 6
2611890 ENGLISH NOVEL IV 5
2611891 INTRODUCTION TO CULTURAL STUDIES II 4
2611892 AMERICAN LITERATURE II 4
2611893 ENGLISH DRAMA II 4
2611894 ENGLISH DRAMA IV 3
2611895 LINGUISTICS II 3
2611896 AMERICAN NOVEL II 5
2611897 AMERICAN DRAMA 6
2611898 LITERARY CRITICISM II 6
2611899 SHAKESPEARE 6
2613781 TÜKENBİLD İN DER WELTLİTERATUR 4
2613782 LİTERATUR UND GESELLSCHAFT 4
2613783 ELİNFÜHRUG İN DİE KONTRASTİVE LİNGUİSTİK 4
2613784 LİŞTARARİSCHE GATTUNGEN İN DER TÜRK. 4
2613785 METHODEN DER KOMPARATİSTİK 4
2613786 AUSGAWAEHLTE TEKXTE İN DER ZEİTGENÖSSİSCHEN 4
2623781 ANCİENT ANATOLİON CİVİLİZATİONS 5
2623782 ANCİENT AEGEAN AND GREEK HİSTORY I. 5
2623784 TURKİSH FOREİGN POLİCY (1923-2000)İ. 5
2623885 EUROPE FROM ANCİENT TO MEDİAVEL PERİOD II 5
     
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
2701791 MICROBIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY    6
2701892 RECOMBINANT DNA TECHNOLOGY 6
2703791 GENERAL PHYSICS I 6
2703792 LASER PHYSICS 6
2703893 APPLICATIONS OF LASERS 6
2707795 UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR 1
2707796 ELECTRO ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 4
2707797 ELEMENT OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 8
2707798 UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH/CREATIVE ACTIVITY INST. 6
2707796 NANO CHEMISTRY 4
2707797 MEMBRAN TECHNOLOGY 4
2707798 GRANT OF RESEARCH AND PROGRESS 4
2707891 UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR 1
2707892 ELECTRO ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 4
2707893 FUNDAMENTAL ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 8
2707894 UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH/CREATIVE ACTIVITY INST 6
2707895 NANO CHEMISTRY 4
2707896 GRANT OF RESEARCH AND PROGRESS 4
     
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
2905601 The Policy of İnternational Tourism  3
2902110 The İnformation of General Tourism 3
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
3501535 ARCHITECTURAL READING IN CINEMA 2
3501510 STUDIO-V 1
3503543 URBAN ENVIRONMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY 3
3501411 BUILDING FINSIHINGS 9
3501633 Studio 6 7
3501634 History of Contemporary Architecture 3
3501636 Urban Project Architecture 7
3501430 Organization of Interior Space 4
3503627 Urban Risk and Safety Culture 3
3503628 Computer Aided Design for Planners 4
3503629 Introduction to Geograhical Infrormarion Systems 3
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME ECTS CREDITS
5113350 Financial Techniques 5